Committee





Conference Founders

No. Name Affiliation Country

1

Jeng-Shyang Pan

Shandong University of Science and Technology

China

2

Keun Ho Ryu

Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam
Chungbuk National University

Korea

3

Lakhmi C. Jain

University of Technology Sydney, Australia
Liverpool Hope University, UK
KES International, UK

UK

4

Oyun-Erdene Namsrai

National University of Mongolia

Mongolia

 

Honorary Chairs

No. Name Affiliation Country

1

Le Vinh Danh Ton Duc Thang University Vietnam

2

Chin-Chen Chang

Feng Chia University Taiwan

3

Lakhmi C. Jain

University of Technology Sydney, Australia
Liverpool Hope University, UK
KES International, UK

UK

4

Goutam Chakraborty

Iwate Prefectural University Japan

 

Advisory Committee

No. Name Affiliation Country

1

Yanja Dajsuren

Eindhoven University of Technology (TU/E) Netherlands

2

Kebin Jia Beijing University of Technology China

3

Li-Hua Li Chaoyang University of Technology Taiwan

4

YanjunPeng Shandong University of Science and Technology China

5

Ioannis Pitas Aristotle University of Thessaloniki Greece

6

Renjie Song Northeast Electric Power University China

7

Yoiti Suzuki Tohoku University Japan

8

Yao Zhao
Beijing Jiaotong University China

 

General Chairs

No. Name Affiliation Country

1

Pham Van Huy
Ton Duc Thang University Vietnam

2

Jong Yun Lee Chungbuk National University Korea

3

Chin-Feng Lee Chaoyang University of Technology Taiwan

4

Jianpo Li Northeast Electric Power University China

5

Oyun-Erdene Namsrai National University of Mongolia Mongolia

 

Publication Chairs

No. Name Affiliation Country

1

Hoang Van Dung
Ton Duc Thang University Vietnam

2

ZhenYu Meng
Fujian University of Technology China

3

Jeng-Shyang Pan
Shandong University of Science and Technology China

4

Keun Ho Ryu Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam
Chungbuk National University
Korea

 

Special Session Chairs

No. Name Affiliation Country

1

Aziz Nasridinov
Chungbuk National University Korea

2

Yongjun Piao Nankai University China

 

Special Session Co-Chairs

No. Name Affiliation Country

Track 1: Technologies for Next Generation Network Environments

1

Tsu-Yang Wu
Shandong University of Science and Technology China

2

Huynh Ngoc Tu Ton Duc Thang University Vietnam

Track 2: Intelligent for Manufacturing

3

Kuo-Chi Chang Fujian University of Technology China

4

Yuh-Chung Lin Fujian University of Technology China

5

Kai-Chun Chu National Central University Taiwan

Track 3: Pattern Recognition and Computational Intelligence

6

Quoc-Tao Ngo VIETNAM INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY OF VIETNAMESE ACADEMY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY VIETNAM

7

Huu-Quynh Nguyen Thuyloi University VIETNAM

8

Truong-Giang Ngo University of Manage and Technology VIETNAM

Track 4: Wireless Networks and Its Application

9

Ling Wang Northeast Electric Power University CHINA

10

Jianpo Li Northeast Electric Power University CHINA

Track 5: Data Mining and Applications in Biology and Medicine

11

Xun Jin Tianjin Medical University CHINA

12

YONGJUN PIAO NANKAI UNIVERSITY CHINA

Track 6: Big Data and Its Applications

13

Young-Ho Park Sookmyung Women's University KOREA

14

AZIZ NASRIDINOV CHUNGBUK NATIONAL UNIVERSITY KOREA

Track 7: Intelligent Services and Data Management

15

KWANG WOO NAM KUNSAN NATIONAL UNIVERSITY KOREA

16

Seong Ho Lee Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute KOREA

Track 8: Medical Informatics and Big Data

17

Hyo Soung Cha National Cancer Center KOREA

18

Kwang Sun Ryu National Cancer Center KOREA

Track 9: Statistical Analysis and Data Mining

19

Oyun-Erdene Namsrai National University of Mongolia MONGOLIA

20

Erdenebileg Batbaatar Chungbuk National University KOREA

Track 10: Deep Learning for Intelligent Systems

21

Le Anh Cuong Ton Duc Thang University Vietnam

 

Electronic Media Chairs

No. Name Affiliation Country

1

Ganbat Baasantseren National University of Mongolia Mongolia

2

Erdenebileg Batbaatar Chungbuk National University Korea

3

Vu Dinh Hong
Ton Duc Thang University Vietnam

4

Jieming Yang Northeast Electric Power University China

 

Finance Chairs

No. Name Affiliation Country

1

Truong Dinh Tu
Ton Duc Thang University Vietnam

2

Meijing Li Shanghai Maritime University China

3

Khishigsuren Davagdorj Chungbuk National University Korea

 

Local Organization Chairs

No. Name Affiliation Country

1

Tran Trong Dao
Ton Duc Thang University Vietnam

2

Dang Minh Thang Ton Duc Thang University Vietnam

3

Duong Huu Phuc Ton Duc Thang University Vietnam

 

Committee Secretary

No. Name Affiliation Country

1

Tsatsral Amarbayasgalan
Chungbuk National University Korea

2

Enkhtuul Bukhsuren
National University of Mongolia Mongolia

3

Dung Cam Quang
Ton Duc Thang University Vietnam

4

Wenqiang Liu
Northeast Electric Power University China

5

Huilin Zheng Chungbuk National University Korea