Committee





Conference Founders

No.NameAffiliationCountry

1

Jeng-Shyang Pan

Shandong University of Science and Technology

China

2

Keun Ho Ryu

Ton Duc Thang University, Vietnam/Chungbuk National University

Korea

3

Lakhmi C. Jain

University of Technology Sydney, Australia, Liverpool Hope University, UK, and KES International, UK

UK

4

Oyun-Erdene Namsrai

National University of Mongolia

Mongolia

 

Honorary Chairs

No.NameAffiliationCountry

1

Le Vinh DanhTon Duc Thang UniversityVietnam

2

Chin-Chen Chang

Feng Chia UniversityTaiwan

3

Lakhmi C. Jain

University of Canberra, Australia and Bournemouth UniversityUK

4

Goutam Chakraborty

Iwate Prefectural UniversityJapan

 

Advisory Committee

No.NameAffiliationCountry

1

Yanja Dajsuren

TU/ENetherlands

2

Kebin JiaBeijing University of TechnologyChina

3

Li-Hua LiChaoyang University of TechnologyTaiwan

4

YanjunPengShandong University of Science and TechnologyChina

5

Ioannis PitasAristotle University of ThessalonikiGreece

6

Renjie SongNortheast Electric Power UniversityChina

7

Yoiti SuzukiTohoku UniversityJapan

8

Yao Zhao
Beijing Jiaotong UniversityChina

 

General Chairs

No.NameAffiliationCountry

1

Pham Van Huy
Ton Duc Thang UniversityVietnam

2

Jong Yun LeeChungbuk National UniversityKorea

3

Chin-Feng LeeChaoyang University of TechnologyTaiwan

4

Jianpo LiNortheast Electric Power UniversityChina

5

Oyun-Erdene NamsraiNational University of MongoliaMongolia

 

Publication Chairs

No.NameAffiliationCountry

1

Hoang Van Dung
Ton Duc Thang UniversityVietnam

2

ZhenYu Meng
Fujian University of TechnologyChina

3

Jeng-Shyang Pan
Shandong University of Science and TechnologyChina

4

Keun Ho RyuTon Duc Thang University, Vietnam/Chungbuk National UniversityKorea

 

Special Session Chairs

No.NameAffiliationCountry

1

Aziz Nasridinov
Chungbuk National UniversityKorea

2

Yongjun PiaoNankai UniversityChina

 

Special Session Co-Chairs

No.NameAffiliationCountry

Track 1: Technologies for Next Generation Network Environments

1

Tsu-Yang Wu
Shandong University of Science and TechnologyChina

2

Huynh Ngoc TuTon Duc Thang UniversityVietnam

Track 2: Intelligent for Manufacturing

3

Kuo-Chi ChangFujian University of TechnologyChina

4

Yuh-Chung LinFujian University of TechnologyChina

5

Kai-Chun ChuNational Central UniversityTaiwan

Track 3: Pattern Recognition and Computational Intelligence

6

Quoc-Tao NgoVIETNAM INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY OF VIETNAMESE ACADEMY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYVIETNAM

7

Huu-Quynh NguyenThuyloi UniversityVIETNAM

8

Truong-Giang NgoUniversity of Manage and TechnologyVIETNAM

Track 4: Wireless Networks and Its Application

9

Ling WangNortheast Electric Power UniversityCHINA

10

Jianpo LiNortheast Electric Power UniversityCHINA

Track 5: Data Mining and Applications in Biology and Medicine

11

Xun JinTianjin Medical UniversityCHINA

12

YONGJUN PIAONANKAI UNIVERSITYCHINA

Track 6: Big Data and Its Applications

13

Young-Ho ParkSookmyung Women¡¯s UniversityKOREA

14

AZIZ NASRIDINOVCHUNGBUK NATIONAL UNIVERSITYKOREA

Track 7: Intelligent Services and Data Management

15

KWANG WOO NAMKUNSAN NATIONAL UNIVERSITYKOREA

16

Seong Ho LeeElectronics and Telecommunications Research InstituteKOREA

Track 8: Medical Informatics and Big Data

17

Hyo Soung ChaNational Cancer CenterKOREA

18

Kwang Sun RyuNational Cancer CenterKOREA

Track 9: Statistical Analysis and Data Mining

19

Oyun-Erdene NamsraiNational University of MongoliaMONGOLIA

20

Erdenebileg BatbaatarChungbuk National UniversityKOREA

Track 10: Deep Learning for Intelligent Systems

17

Le Anh CuongTon Duc Thang UniversityVietnam

 

Electronic Media Chairs

No.NameAffiliationCountry

1

Ganbat BaasantserenNational University of MongoliaMongolia

2

Erdenebileg BatbaatarChungbuk National UniversityKorea

3

Vu Dinh Hong
Ton Duc Thang UniversityVietnam

4

Jieming YangNortheast Electric Power UniversityChina

 

Finance Chairs

No.NameAffiliationCountry

1

Truong Dinh Tu
Ton Duc Thang UniversityVietnam

2

Meijing LiShanghai Maritime UniversityChina

3

Khishigsuren DavagdorjChungbuk National UniversityKorea

 

Local Organization Chairs

No.NameAffiliationCountry

1

Tran Trong Dao
Ton Duc Thang UniversityVietnam

2

Dang Minh ThangTon Duc Thang UniversityVietnam

3

Duong Huu PhucTon Duc Thang UniversityVietnam

 

Committee Secretary

No.NameAffiliationCountry

1

Tsatsral Amarbayasgalan
Chungbuk National UniversityKorea

2

Enkhtuul Bukhsuren
National University of MongoliaMongolia

3

Dung Cam Quang
Ton Duc Thang UniversityVietnam

4

Wenqiang Liu
Northeast Electric Power UniversityChina

5

Huilin ZhengChungbuk National UniversityKorea